Scholarly Index

Education, Achievement, and Giftedness

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Education, Achievement, and Giftedness.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Herbert W. Marsh99.99121,863966
2Jacquelynne S. Eccles99.9694,043390
3Carol S. Dweck99.9077,557266
4Andrew J. Elliot99.8966,285300
5Reinhard Pekrun99.8843,354345
6Robert J. Sternberg99.8765,103960
7Andrew J. Martin99.8024,803388
8Allan Wigfield99.7654,283152
9Adrian Furnham99.7681,7021,487
10Judith M. Harackiewicz99.6727,921147
11Mark A. Runco99.6721,287239
12Richard M. Ryan99.62329,865480
13Dale H. Schunk99.5628,512165
14Edward L. Deci99.54263,307239
15Robert W. Lent99.4836,472190
16Johnmarshall Reeve99.4828,128136
17James C. Kaufman99.4319,945344
18Camilla Persson Benbow99.4115,445168
19Maarten Vansteenkiste99.3849,483479
20Ulrich Trautwein99.3529,287429
21Joan L. Duda99.2629,394380
22Frédéric Guay99.2417,445169
23Janet Shibley Hyde99.2249,268259
24Carol Midgley99.2024,10376
25Thomas Goetz99.2023,899197
26Frank Pajares99.1824,76483
27Oliver Lüdtke99.1630,810359
28Nikos Ntoumanis99.1033,644381
29Nancy E. Betz99.0919,595164
30Maciej Karwowski99.0910,076207
31Angela Duckworth99.0837,443258
32Donna Y. Ford99.078,865221
33Terence J. G. Tracey99.0212,918243
34Joseph S. Renzulli99.028,617233
35Robert J. Vallerand99.0129,702166
36Paul R. Pintrich99.0049,18299
37Ronnel B. King98.999,604286
38Franzis Preckel98.867,178238
39David W. Putwain98.836,506183
40Ming‐Te Wang98.8318,715128
41Kou Murayama98.8118,950227
42Tomas Chamorro‐Premuzic98.7813,740158
43Phillip L. Ackerman98.7620,977170
44Jonathan A. Plucker98.7510,114219
45Barbara M. Byrne98.7419,527138
46Ricarda Steinmayr98.746,845136
47Jens Møller98.719,034404
48Eric M. Anderman98.7112,643178
49Olaf Köller98.6214,033355
50Sally M. Reis98.616,586179