Scholarly Index

Prostate Cancer Treatment and Research

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Prostate Cancer Treatment and Research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Howard I. Scher99.98127,2531,074
2Johann S. de Bono99.98132,1851,532
3Jonathan I. Epstein99.9791,0611,197
4Peter R. Carroll99.96104,0011,259
5Peter T. Scardino99.9680,386984
6Mark A. Rubin99.96161,816981
7Fred Saad99.94106,6281,701
8Patrick C. Walsh99.9459,763803
9Michael W. Kattan99.9474,0051,102
10Philip W. Kantoff99.9489,294899
11Karim Fizazi99.9382,0451,185
12Kenneth J. Pienta99.9381,313951
13William J. Catàlona99.9150,618811
14Eric J. Small99.9167,259887
15Alan W. Partin99.9156,756879
16Ian M. Thompson99.9062,2141,252
17Theodorus van der Kwast99.8984,0231,032
18Shahrokh F. Shariat99.8997,9782,684
19Andrew J. Vickers99.8973,4201,116
20Martin Gleave99.8960,7871,065
21Eric A. Klein99.8854,5811,237
22James A. Eastham99.8849,499774
23Michael J. Zeléfsky99.8840,069773
24David G. Bostwick99.8738,237517
25Francesco Montorsi99.8695,2153,704
26Christopher J. Logothetis99.8484,042687
27William B. Isaacs99.8470,777568
28Markus Graefen99.8479,0781,638
29Fernand Labrie99.8357,7151,052
30Peter S. Nelson99.8364,654699
31Stephen J. Freedland99.8341,8721,383
32Fritz H. Schröder99.8240,234640
33Michael L. Blute99.8250,180680
34Angelo M. De Marzo99.8251,897634
35Oliver Sartor99.8144,062989
36Howard M. Sandler99.8147,813850
37Horst Zincke99.8137,979521
38Adam S. Kibel99.8067,0551,066
39Nicholas J. Vogelzang99.8067,658868
40Michael A. Carducci99.7953,802797
41Hendrik Van Poppel99.7941,5871,043
42Mark S. Soloway99.7940,643964
43William Oh99.7961,1281,144
44Cora N. Sternberg99.7971,953833
45Peter L. Choyke99.7890,2311,514
46Celestia S. Higano99.7854,183551
47Thomas M. Wheeler99.7754,569501
48Gerald L. Andriole99.7743,987724
49Hans Lilja99.7739,546641
50Judd W. Moul99.7627,588731