Scholarly Index

Prostate Cancer Treatment and Research

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Prostate Cancer Treatment and Research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Karim Fizazi99.9682,0451,185
2Neal D. Shore99.9545,0051,147
3Johann S. de Bono99.94132,1851,532
4Michael S. Hofman99.9223,971463
5Fred Saad99.91106,6281,701
6Shahneen Sandhu99.9132,942487
7Neeraj Agarwal99.9121,116719
8Felix Y. Feng99.8948,681871
9Daniel E. Spratt99.8824,116733
10Andrew J. Armstrong99.8732,400664
11Ken Herrmann99.8632,543821
12Michael J. Morris99.8639,279656
13Kim N.99.8550,318531
14Silke Gillessen99.8532,287456
15Louise Emmett99.8512,041302
16Arun Azad99.8411,704395
17Wolfgang P. Fendler99.8416,262486
18Rana R. McKay99.8414,136824
19Oliver Sartor99.8344,062989
20Himisha Beltran99.8239,489477
21Emmanuel S. Antonarakis99.7934,320729
22Jérémie Calais99.7810,236344
23Scott T. Tagawa99.7825,550566
24Derya Tilki99.7522,260923
25Thomas A. Hope99.7116,231368
26Alberto Briganti99.6643,0842,599
27Matthias Eiber99.6512,525315
28Giorgio Gandaglia99.6523,2571,160
29Noel W. Clarke99.6424,962610
30Niven Mehra99.648,936281
31Rahul Aggarwal99.6310,031440
32Bertrand Tombal99.6030,108737
33Ugo De Giorgi99.6028,402876
34Gerhardt Attard99.5933,400419
35Daniel P. Petrylak99.5744,524691
36Maha Hussain99.5738,974493
37Steven P. Rowe99.5614,625576
38Guillaume Ploussard99.547,475406
39Christopher J. Sweeney99.5429,194558
40Todd M. Morgan99.5019,621619
41Anthony M. Joshua99.4929,282525
42Stephen J. Freedland99.4941,8721,383
43Shahrokh F. Shariat99.4897,9782,684
44Susan Halabi99.4731,113569
45Boris Hadaschik99.4722,835704
46Ivo G. Schoots99.4520,068233
47Paweł Rajwa99.453,399353
48Nobuaki Matsubara99.4311,327364
49Alison Tree99.427,143297
50Piet Ost99.4217,946507