Scholarly Index

Biodiesel Production and Applications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Biodiesel Production and Applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1H.H. Masjuki99.9743,072538
2Rolf D. Reitz99.9548,735661
3Hwai Chyuan Ong99.9436,805398
4M.A. Kalam99.9328,496527
5Keat Teong Lee99.9224,806294
6Wei‐Hsin Chen99.9147,379871
7Ayhan Demirbaş99.8838,010307
8Jo‐Shu Chang99.8674,506977
9T.M.I. Mahlia99.8538,904447
10Yun Hin Taufiq‐Yap99.8421,753474
11Meisam Tabatabaei99.8340,586426
12Arivalagan Pugazhendhi99.8342,843616
13Anh Tuan Hoang99.8123,716415
14Avinash Kumar Ágarwal99.8123,142492
15Gholamhassan Najafi99.7818,630303
16Umer Rashid99.7816,117332
17Barat Ghobadian99.7715,513367
18B.H. Hameed99.7760,618391
19Ajay K. Dalai99.7629,683440
20Mortaza Aghbashlo99.7624,907326
21Yogesh Chandra Sharma99.7415,153234
22Rizalman Mamat99.7319,519465
23M. Mofijur99.7118,258157
24Eilhann E. Kwon99.6931,562535
25Zuohua Huang99.6831,907851
26Pau Loke Show99.6654,124780
27Man Kee Lam99.6613,877225
28C.D. Rakopoulos99.6413,299200
29M.G. Rasul99.6217,768472
30Shiro Saka99.6115,863277
31Haifeng Liu99.5915,594565
32Wan Mohd Ashri Wan Daud99.5928,781313
33S. Mani Sarathy99.5917,986451
34Bengt Johansson99.5820,784529
35Wenming Yang99.5714,439343
36Su Shiung Lam99.5635,457576
37G. Nagarajan99.569,519190
38Mingfa Yao99.5515,137435
39A.E. Atabani99.5513,913134
40Talal Yusaf99.5513,127322
41Mohamed Kheireddine Aroua99.5423,251367
42William J. Pitz99.5426,076372
43Ümit Ağbulut99.549,861215
44Gautam Kalghatgi99.5311,802123
45André L. Boehman99.5110,255215
46C.S. Cheung99.5111,169254
47Magı́n Lapuerta99.5112,051214
48John E. Dec99.5112,345133
49I.M. Rizwanul Fattah99.4913,337160
50Guanyi Chen99.4921,262566