Scholarly Index

Global Financial Crisis and Policies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Global Financial Crisis and Policies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Barry Eichengreen99.9628,935742
2Kenneth Rogoff99.9441,879297
3Jeffrey A. Frankel99.9428,642357
4Joseph E. Stiglitz99.94127,090885
5Viral V. Acharya99.9233,090367
6Carmen Reinhart99.9132,199281
7Andrew K. Rose99.8825,885274
8Hyun Song Shin99.8821,578308
9Olivier Blanchard99.8845,392398
10Philip R. Lane99.8617,684266
11Jakob de Haan99.8621,062451
12Maurice Obstfeld99.8518,161226
13Luc Laeven99.8533,424286
14Claudio Borio99.8513,183168
15Guillermo A. Calvo99.8426,228252
16Richard N. Cooper99.8470,672510
17Mohsen Bahmani‐Óskooee99.8216,739556
18Paul De Grauwe99.8211,096608
19Stijn Claessens99.8127,971209
20Marcel Fratzscher99.8113,153317
21Joshua Aizenman99.8111,397410
22Menzie Chinn99.8117,348243
23Ricardo J. Caballero99.8018,359232
24Geert Bekaert99.8036,280216
25Sebastián Edwards99.7912,484291
26Franklin Allen99.7927,540291
27Shang‐Jin Wei99.7515,091285
28Asli Demirgüç‐Kunt99.7557,901268
29Charles Goodhart99.7410,060277
30Frederic S. Mishkin99.7312,333171
31M. Ayhan Köse99.7311,887206
32Dani Rodrik99.7242,553286
33Rüdiger Dornbusch99.7116,262260
34Stanley Fischer99.7126,267329
35Allen N. Berger99.7163,171394
36Mark P. Taylor99.7021,780426
37René M. Stulz99.6967,062378
38Paúl Krugman99.6956,165349
39Lars E.O. Svensson99.6717,102268
40Yin‐Wong Cheung99.6613,052231
41Michael D. Bordo99.649,637348
42Giancarlo Corsetti99.6410,487204
43Michael Ehrmann99.6418,774279
44Michael B. Devereux99.638,676217
45Charles W. Calomiris99.6311,882248
46Gian Maria Milesi‐Ferretti99.6111,645124
47Enrique G. Mendoza99.6113,957186
48Ben Bernanke99.6035,522418
49Jeffrey D. Sachs99.6058,991602
50Eswar Prasad99.589,530303