Scholarly Index

Bullying, Victimization, and Aggression

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Bullying, Victimization, and Aggression.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Kenneth A. Dodge99.9589,448544
2Peter K. Smith99.9255,911741
3David P. Farrington99.8867,304783
4Richard E. Tremblay99.8350,860794
5Brad J. Bushman99.8341,600325
6Dorothy L. Espelage99.8128,928466
7Craig A. Anderson99.7638,249354
8Rolf Loeber99.7258,473455
9Frank Vitaro99.7133,659594
10Christina Salmivalli99.7122,962218
11Thomas J. Dishion99.6536,173288
12Dieter Wolke99.6437,152652
13Nancy Eisenberg99.5965,985535
14John E. Lochman99.5220,306291
15Nicki R. Crick99.5134,154111
16Antonius H. N. Cillessen99.5116,984284
17Catherine P. Bradshaw99.4919,779340
18Gary W. Ladd99.4924,465156
19Gian Vittorio Caprara99.4636,011332
20Dewey G. Cornell99.4314,040247
21John D. Coie99.4228,367128
22Kenneth H. Rubin99.3627,365348
23Tracy Vaillancourt99.3616,875272
24Michel Boivin99.3328,701565
25Paul J. Frick99.3337,899343
26Christopher J. Ferguson99.3119,473274
27Sandra Graham99.3119,681172
28Ståle Einarsen99.2718,402156
29Gregory S. Pettit99.2637,914232
30Wendy Craig99.2517,158171
31René Veenstra99.2414,696398
32William M. Bukowski99.2316,732208
33Mitchell J. Prinstein99.2227,659359
34Gerald R. Patterson99.2127,253166
35Gustavo Carlo99.1418,830279
36Debra Pepler99.1115,009193
37Rosario Ortega Ruiz99.1012,075471
38Douglas A. Gentile99.0917,403188
39Mara Brendgen99.0712,227280
40Tobias Greitemeyer99.0712,040215
41Adrian Raine99.0731,278477
42Louise Arseneault99.0642,052295
43Jaana Juvonen99.0513,439132
44Sarah M. Coyne99.0413,043231
45Jun Sung Hong99.048,854306
46Leonard Berkowitz99.0421,751199
47L. Rowell Huesmann99.0316,759158
48Shelley Hymel99.0014,478101
49Xinyin Chen98.9913,859216
50Frank M. Gresham98.9717,987239