Scholarly Index

Nerve injury and regeneration

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Nerve injury and regeneration.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Fred H. Gage99.98194,126868
2Anders Björklund99.9777,030696
3H. Thoenen99.9359,088404
4Olle Lindvall99.8954,309414
5Martin E. Schwab99.8843,793435
6Clifford J. Woolf99.8896,133461
7Moses V. Chao99.8843,474335
8Michael G. Fehlings99.8692,6171,652
9James W. Fawcett99.8440,287374
10Mark H. Tuszynski99.8332,820276
11Patrik Brundin99.8347,995392
12Susan E. Mackinnon99.8237,947726
13Stephen B. McMahon99.8241,828415
14Stephen G. Waxman99.7960,211744
15Melitta Schachner99.7649,182659
16Stephen M. Strittmatter99.7640,146330
17Patrick Aebischer99.7429,936347
18Mark P. Mattson99.74169,5931,060
19Stephen B. Dunnett99.7440,632599
20Michal Schwartz99.7347,052384
21Tomas Hökfelt99.72101,5091,097
22Jeffrey Milbrandt99.7244,690334
23Hideyuki Okano99.7184,5771,565
24Louis F. Reichardt99.7043,341227
25Molly S. Shoichet99.6928,682341
26Franz Hefti99.6931,441357
27Carl W. Cotman99.6797,970742
28Bai Lu99.6736,750191
29Robin J.M. Franklin99.6740,931348
30Ole Isacson99.6632,719325
31Michael Chopp99.6581,0131,005
32Eliezer Masliah99.64173,4471,086
33Ronald S. Duman99.6378,066404
34Yves‐Alain Barde99.6335,238142
35Patrik Ernfors99.6133,077206
36Jeffrey H. Kordower99.6133,577273
37Eugene M. Johnson99.6025,945193
38Roger A. Barker99.6058,691771
39Charles H. Tator99.5642,170482
40Lloyd A. Greene99.5632,765259
41Serge Przedborski99.5553,500306
42Oswald Steward99.5431,511314
43Michael Sendtner99.5337,020283
44David R. Kaplan99.5233,769244
45Étienne C. Hirsch99.5040,227384
46Luigi Aloe99.5022,512509
47Mariano Barbacid99.4965,441349
48Jerry Silver99.4927,357169
49Michael V. Sofroniew99.4950,594208
50Mary Bartlett Bunge99.4819,063167