Scholarly Index

Psoriasis: Treatment and Pathogenesis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Psoriasis: Treatment and Pathogenesis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Dafna D. Gladman99.95101,2791,361
2James G. Krueger99.9464,926637
3Désirée van der Heijde99.94116,4241,259
4C.E.M. Griffiths99.9468,5061,098
5Mark Lebwohl99.9354,0981,276
6Philip J. Mease99.9075,3991,080
7Alice B. Gottlieb99.8948,046816
8Joachim Sieper99.8970,143756
9Kim Papp99.8748,091782
10Jürgen Braun99.8554,677781
11Steven R. Feldman99.8554,3681,681
12Juliet N. Barker99.8477,8171,009
13Kristian Reich99.8341,302671
14Iain B. McInnes99.82104,4901,109
15Alan Menter99.8239,918474
16Joel M. Gelfand99.7733,585407
17Andrew Blauvelt99.7635,982753
18Maxime Dougados99.7267,754984
19John J. Voorhees99.6945,690509
20Robert Landewé99.6964,205812
21Giampiero Girolomoni99.6834,315760
22Matthew A. Brown99.63101,1291,156
23Yoichiro Iwakura99.6279,333874
24C. Paul99.6227,679782
25Ulrich Mrowietz99.6224,825493
26Martín Rudwaleit99.6136,324474
27Catherine Smith99.6131,046599
28Chen Dong99.5952,340404
29Jay K. Kolls99.5955,279701
30P.C.M. van de Kerkhof99.5922,278619
31Alexa B. Kimball99.5726,817466
32Vijay K. Kuchroo99.57109,263557
33A.Y. Finlay99.5733,589384
34L. Puig99.5628,469887
35Xenofon Baraliakos99.5531,637938
36Georg Schett99.5594,0011,502
37Walter P. Maksymowych99.5437,375846
38Laure Gossec99.5444,2961,044
39Richard G. Langley99.5426,463385
40Kenneth B. Gordon99.5325,114275
41Luigi Naldi99.53117,575463
42Christopher T. Ritchlin99.5225,604486
43Jóhann E. Guðjónsson99.5226,290474
44April W. Armstrong99.5026,320768
45Robert S. Stern99.4923,951254
46Philip Helliwell99.4827,786579
47Markus F. Neurath99.4781,1091,329
48Wolf‐­Henning Boehncke99.4622,253522
49Enno Christophers99.4624,593460
50Diamant Thaçi99.4622,460623