Scholarly Index

Pulsars and Gravitational Waves Research

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Pulsars and Gravitational Waves Research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Sebastiano Bernuzzi99.8429,557225
2Lijing Shao99.8261,087349
3Zu-Cheng Chen99.767,587106
4Bing Zhang99.7536,6891,162
5Alessandra Buonanno99.7421,150205
6E. Thrane99.7395,383417
7G. Carullo99.7134,695123
8S. Vitale99.6988,976405
9M. Krämer99.6677,9891,145
10Suvodip Mukherjee99.6542,722219
11G. Pratten99.5942,911154
12I. Bartos99.5677,964373
13Tim Dietrich99.5026,749211
14Neil J. Cornish99.4678,136454
15T. A. Callister99.3673,319193
16J. R. Gair99.3542,677264
17Michela Mapelli99.3123,907273
18Paolo Pani99.2516,801203
19P. Rettegno99.2414,33396
20M. Fishbach99.2142,103142
21D. E. Holz99.1788,497352
22Vítor Cardoso99.1729,635351
23J. Powell99.1478,569201
24P. D. Lasky99.1286,255315
25Emanuele Berti99.1027,395310
26Rossella Gamba99.079,57473
27Gabriele Franciolini99.035,60280
28G. Ashton98.9877,139210
29Luciano Rezzolla98.9540,922349
30C. Talbot98.9443,570128
31José A. Font98.9252,996383
32Nicolás Yunes98.9017,949341
33A. Ramos-Buades98.8339,890118
34P. Schmidt98.8081,925348
35J. Calderón Bustillo98.7979,851215
36N. Sanchis-Gual98.7444,109165
37M. Zevin98.6958,742186
38G. Mustafa98.666,259271
39Mairi Sakellariadou98.6558,394327
40S. Morisaki98.6437,453140
41D. Keitel98.6283,528240
42Albino Perego98.6219,772159
43Wen-Biao Han98.588,402151
44M. Bailes98.5834,219435
45Ali Övgün98.538,242187
46Sachiko Kuroyanagi98.5210,238138
47J. Veitch98.49104,778427
48C. G. Hoy98.4719,34296
49S. K. Maurya98.468,088330
50S. Mastrogiovanni98.4552,517189