Scholarly Index

Sexual function and dysfunction studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Sexual function and dysfunction studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Raymond C. Rosen99.9361,134465
2Irwin Goldstein99.9360,6791,088
3Francesco Montorsi99.9395,2153,704
4Tom F. Lue99.7729,447521
5Robert A. Kloner99.7557,088892
6Wayne J.G. Hellstrom99.7529,095757
7Mario Maggi99.7545,0531,141
8Marita P. McCabe99.7134,416592
9John P. Mulhall99.7121,662811
10Andrea Salonia99.7036,2191,804
11Arthur L. Burnett99.6930,320652
12Susan R. Davis99.6731,567686
13Christian G. Stief99.6637,1501,762
14Giovanni Corona99.6427,348535
15François Giuliano99.5520,627406
16John Bancroft99.5416,666226
17Kevin T. McVary99.5323,515557
18Karl‐Erik Andersson99.5333,580940
19Cindy M. Meston99.4917,189260
20Rossella E. Nappi99.4919,829551
21Emmanuele A. Jannini99.4819,759468
22Trinity J. Bivalacqua99.4323,147777
23J. Curtis Nickel99.4327,963525
24Jacob Rajfer99.4015,523352
25Leonard R. Derogatis99.3839,765199
26Katherine Esposito99.3636,724375
27Stanley E. Althof99.3615,016229
28Irène Buvat99.3629,499586
29Laurence A. Levine99.3311,654319
30Lori A. Brotto99.3112,811372
31Ridwan Shabsigh99.3013,565238
32Claus G. Roehrborn99.3046,891909
33Anita H. Clayton99.2611,113331
34Abdulmaged M. Traish99.2512,654303
35Marcel D. Waldinger99.2512,294139
36Néstor F. González-Cadavid99.2213,240209
37Julia R. Heiman99.2113,516197
38Gerald Brock99.1810,904315
39Leslie R. Schover99.1815,007163
40Alan Cooper99.1443,866645
41Sandra R. Leiblum99.1213,090147
42Culley C. Carson99.1110,813290
43Ian Eardley99.1011,905278
44James A. Simon99.1014,494326
45Ellen Laan99.0911,638207
46Rosemary Basson99.0912,295116
47Lorraine Dennerstein99.0917,322309
48E. Sandra Byers99.0811,091179
49Allen D. Seftel99.0610,151599
50Vincenzo Mirone99.0513,848624