Scholarly Index

Energy, Environment, Economic Growth

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Energy, Environment, Economic Growth.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Muhammad Shahbaz99.9957,573610
2Boqiang Lin99.9854,516952
3İlhan Öztürk99.9847,808416
4Chien‐Chiang Lee99.9738,090592
5Qiang Wang99.9540,3251,393
6Tomiwa Sunday Adebayo99.9120,618298
7Yu Hao99.9024,243342
8Nicholas Apergis99.8926,290525
9Aviral Kumar Tiwari99.8723,040610
10Arshian Sharif99.8521,472233
11Rongrong Li99.8420,663512
12Muntasir Murshed99.8417,003211
13Kangyin Dong99.8319,302246
14B.W. Ang99.8227,780164
15Daniel Balsalobre‐Lorente99.8218,414227
16Festus Víctor Bekun99.8118,395268
17Yi‐Ming Wei99.8133,447449
18Malin Song99.7917,005248
19Zhaohua Wang99.7920,433331
20Samuel Asumadu Sarkodie99.7822,017182
21Farhad Taghizadeh–Hesary99.7718,952348
22Uğur Korkut Pata99.7714,423240
23Derviş Kırıkkaleli99.7716,488272
24Ning Zhang99.7620,459567
25Rangan Gupta99.7629,009837
26Elie Bouri99.7625,608378
27Peng Zhou99.7523,622335
28Muhammad Umar99.7519,500263
29Yue‐Jun Zhang99.7213,760184
30Qiang Ji99.7222,032306
31Shawkat Hammoudeh99.7120,837323
32Bin Su99.7114,987274
33Russell Smyth99.7024,388622
34James E. Payne99.7019,286297
35Shunsuke Managi99.7021,238745
36Avik Sinha99.6715,146175
37Khalid Zaman99.6715,232433
38Danish Khan99.6715,193100
39Munir Ahmad99.6613,256175
40Haitao Wu99.6617,858255
41Chi‐Wei Su99.6614,882423
42Eyüp Doğan99.6614,40396
43Muhammad Irfan99.6419,208289
44Muhammad Usman99.6412,347160
45Andrew Adewale Alola99.6413,401277
46Chun‐Ping Chang99.6313,861288
47Shuai Shao99.6315,569168
48Qunwei Wang99.6312,661286
49Asif Razzaq99.6312,182116
50Zahoor Ahmed99.6112,428141