Scholarly Index

Cutaneous Melanoma Detection and Management

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Cutaneous Melanoma Detection and Management.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1John F. Thompson99.95118,8351,411
2Dirk Schadendorf99.95217,9961,620
3Claus Garbe99.9581,3201,042
4Richard A. Scolyer99.94108,0831,099
5Reinhard Dummer99.93124,3101,399
6Georgina V. Long99.92170,3691,155
7John M. Kirkwood99.9089,461984
8Martín C. Mihm99.8851,347515
9Merrick I. Ross99.8759,573534
10Axel Hauschild99.8770,925712
11Paolo A. Ascierto99.86105,0651,209
12Klaus J. Busam99.8641,189567
13Carol L. Shields99.8353,6931,460
14Caroline Robert99.83155,4111,124
15Jerry A. Shields99.8352,6381,162
16Donald L. Morton99.8150,258518
17Alexander M.M. Eggermont99.8058,394524
18Charles M. Balch99.7943,765425
19Keith T. Flaherty99.78120,196826
20Adèle C. Green99.7837,903597
21Bruce K. Armstrong99.7838,606784
22Jeffrey E. Gershenwald99.7858,169445
23Daniel G. Coit99.7541,384425
24Susana Puig99.7547,497837
25Boris C. Bastian99.7037,030261
26Nicholas K. Hayward99.6993,081561
27Giuseppe Argenziano99.6830,879942
28David C. Whiteman99.6837,016678
29Vernon K. Sondak99.6734,820559
30H. Peter Soyer99.6730,064968
31Piotr Rutkowski99.6585,5761,601
32Iris Zalaudek99.6527,445653
33Margaret A. Tucker99.6431,796365
34Víctor G. Prieto99.6433,582678
35Martin A. Weinstock99.6354,419409
36Richard Kefford99.61101,966518
37Josep Malvehy99.6128,015603
38Jean‐Jacques Grob99.6179,115906
39Douglas S. Reintgen99.6127,985295
40James Larkin99.60130,5431,057
41Allan C. Halpern99.5922,596341
42Ashfaq A. Marghoob99.5519,761447
43Grant A. McArthur99.5478,682576
44Kelly M. McMasters99.5435,945530
45David E. Elder99.5422,192270
46Brigitte Dréno99.5064,8901,185
47Alexander M. Menzies99.4930,759518
48Anthony J. Swerdlow99.4948,652545
49Alfred W. Kopf99.4816,243335
50Arthur J. Sober99.4624,499221