Scholarly Index

Advanced MRI Techniques and Applications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Advanced MRI Techniques and Applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Kâmil Uǧurbil99.9689,183799
2Gary H. Glover99.9684,950511
3John C. Gore99.9575,0401,041
4Daniel S. Berman99.95108,7771,902
5Bruce R. Rosen99.9389,613630
6David A. Bluemke99.9384,5421,319
7Karl Friston99.92284,5691,426
8Vince D. Calhoun99.92109,4981,939
9Markus Schwaiger99.9183,6801,469
10Peter C.M. van Zijl99.9058,416599
11Ferenc A. Jólesz99.8957,937518
12Clifford R. Jack99.89202,0742,285
13Alan C. Evans99.89143,146984
14Stephen M. Smith99.89219,038606
15Dudley J. Pennell99.8960,578907
16Maximilian F. Reiser99.8968,3651,514
17Stefan Neubauer99.8863,5921,526
18Jeroen J. Bax99.88219,5652,475
19Marcus E. Raichle99.88138,063434
20Anders M. Dale99.88177,594961
21John A. Detre99.8742,244594
22John S. Duncan99.8698,1671,277
23Peter T. Fox99.86106,193799
24Douglas L. Rothman99.8650,384463
25Michael W. Weiner99.86119,4881,452
26R. Todd Constable99.8348,505501
27Jens Frahm99.8339,745634
28Robert Turner99.8248,220632
29João A.C. Lima99.8276,6841,452
30Gareth J. Barker99.8163,0671,133
31Michael E. Moseley99.8035,663405
32Peter A. Bandettini99.8043,372292
33Robert R. Edelman99.8030,054428
34Jürgen Hennig99.8034,630694
35Paul M. Matthews99.80116,058692
36Peter Boesiger99.7933,361534
37Denis Le Bihan99.7944,888386
38R. Mark Henkelman99.7938,768363
39Massimo Filippi99.79121,2952,461
40Susumu Mori99.7947,338567
41Adriaan A. Lammertsma99.7848,662943
42Nikos K. Logothetis99.7861,988512
43Frederik Barkhof99.78153,4042,427
44G. Bruce Pike99.7738,259478
45Stephan Achenbach99.7763,8761,057
46Richard R. Ernst99.7755,055343
47Warren J. Manning99.7741,782716
48Paul M. Thompson99.77216,5853,478
49Bruce Fischl99.76149,334431
50Albert de Roos99.7637,478689