Scholarly Index

Fluid Dynamics and Turbulent Flows

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Fluid Dynamics and Turbulent Flows.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Tasawar Hayat99.99131,2532,667
2Ali J. Chamkha99.9963,1921,311
3Ioan Pop99.9968,4001,668
4Parviz Moin99.9862,917639
5M. Sheikholeslami99.9636,776339
6Chi‐Wang Shu99.9466,483628
7Katepalli R. Sreenivasan99.9423,258510
8D.D. Ganji99.9247,749841
9Charles Meneveau99.9230,825657
10S. Nadeem99.9229,246715
11Steven A. Orszag99.9234,385297
12M. Ijaz Khan99.9128,417569
13George Em Karniadakis99.9187,832867
14Hakan F. Öztop99.9033,519786
15Ahmed Alsaedi99.9057,0531,238
16Detlef Lohse99.8945,8851,225
17R. Ellahi99.8927,518351
18Alexander J. Smits99.8917,773563
19Stephen B. Pope99.8828,105341
20Ivan Marušič99.8820,779508
21Shiyi Chen99.8838,507903
22Ronald J. Adrian99.8729,422384
23Oluwole Daniel Makinde99.8622,213667
24Sanjiva K. Lele99.8623,404510
25Mustafa Türkyılmazoğlu99.8612,133249
26Fazle Hussain99.8624,754471
27W. Rodi99.8521,521244
28B. E. Launder99.8540,322314
29R. A. Antonia99.8420,644526
30Anuar Ishak99.8318,442546
31Mohammad Mehdi Rashidi99.8325,103643
32Mikhail А. Sheremet99.8318,623560
33Wei Shyy99.8230,193776
34Andrew J. Majda99.8232,533526
35E. M. Sparrow99.8119,240632
36L. Mahrt99.8120,908314
37Christopher K. W. Tam99.8116,835310
38Sauro Succi99.8122,509604
39Robert H. Kraichnan99.8020,967128
40Guenter Ahlers99.8020,373411
41Philippe R. Spalart99.7927,545254
42P. G. Saffman99.7924,136160
43Rajat Mittal99.7920,254522
44Dan S. Henningson99.7916,973397
45Masood Khan99.7816,125453
46Thomas J. Hanratty99.7814,484260
47A. Alsaedi99.7822,526463
48N. Sandeep99.7711,814292
49Fulvio Scarano99.7715,891357
50F. Durst99.7721,334622