Scholarly Index

Catalytic C–H Functionalization Methods

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Catalytic C–H Functionalization Methods.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Lutz Ackermann99.9274,550886
2Frank Glorius99.9082,731840
3Debabrata Maiti99.8821,413416
4Armido Studer99.8740,686739
5Bing‐Feng Shi99.8421,032303
6David W. C. MacMillan99.8170,905329
7Wen‐Jing Xiao99.7938,233609
8Shu‐Li You99.7639,965751
9Lei Wang99.7616,291554
10Jin‐Quan Yu99.7566,930557
11Magnus Rueping99.7442,754678
12Tobias Ritter99.7024,979246
13Xiao‐Feng Wu99.7031,0721,038
14Aiwen Lei99.6948,654730
15Xin Hong99.6814,773316
16K. N. Houk99.68118,3692,046
17Peng Liu99.6521,912493
18Guangbin Dong99.6318,973335
19Jie‐Ping Wan99.609,007311
20Wei Shu99.596,963258
21Xiaoming Feng99.5833,8351,016
22Yu Lan99.5720,758652
23Chao‐Jun Li99.5754,450911
24Xiaotian Qi99.507,626175
25Wei‐Min He99.5011,699253
26Hai‐Chao Xu99.5011,167167
27Rubén Martı́n99.4921,904253
28Junliang Zhang99.4621,076497
29Guo‐Jun Deng99.4415,300465
30Bing Yu99.4311,001236
31Jia‐Rong Chen99.4121,294366
32Zhuangzhi Shi99.4113,781238
33Qiuling Song99.4110,037335
34Sukbok Chang99.3935,172432
35Sungwoo Hong99.399,482350
36Huanfeng Jiang99.3836,9621,160
37Xiaohua Liu99.3638,6241,192
38Michal Szostak99.3518,866361
39René M. Koenigs99.358,175169
40Gary A. Molander99.3439,261706
41Jin‐Heng Li99.3322,121729
42Bill Morandi99.317,903180
43Xingwei Li99.3028,263538
44Jie Wu99.3024,247730
45Yunyun Liu99.246,999305
46John F. Hartwig99.2293,436811
47Chao Zheng99.2119,413259
48Wujiong Xia99.216,931221
49Tomislav Rovis99.1729,587384
50Peng Wang99.176,966210