Scholarly Index

Zeolite Catalysis and Synthesis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Zeolite Catalysis and Synthesis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Avelino Corma99.99167,4211,698
2Bert M. Weckhuysen99.9575,5701,081
3Mark E. Davis99.9462,007580
4Mietek Jaroniec99.93137,6761,082
5Rajamani Krishna99.9262,968728
6Alexis T. Bell99.9281,781925
7Javier Pérez‐Ramírez99.9163,211725
8Enrique Iglesia99.8839,118420
9Rutger A. van Santen99.8842,804937
10Johannes A. Lercher99.8842,006760
11Freek Kapteijn99.8660,904743
12Ryong Ryoo99.8644,624416
13Jihong Yu99.8438,527677
14Berend Smit99.8462,474507
15Silvia Bordiga99.8359,641578
16Johan A. Martens99.8335,869939
17Feng‐Shou Xiao99.8240,997667
18Emiel J. M. Hensen99.8147,558725
19C. Richard A. Catlow99.8153,6721,167
20Joachim Sauer99.7630,917503
21Anthony K. Cheetham99.7560,370806
22Michael Tsapatsis99.7527,866456
23Xinhe Bao99.7486,9271,172
24Ralph T. Yang99.7338,806479
25Guido Busca99.7339,331583
26Dongyuan Zhao99.72121,317873
27Thomas J. Pinnavaia99.7233,367293
28Osamu Terasaki99.7144,339515
29David S. Sholl99.7038,084526
30Jacob A. Moulijn99.7046,626637
31Jorge Gascón99.7047,188529
32Ferdi Schüth99.6764,137601
33Randall Q. Snurr99.6557,678475
34Galen D. Stucky99.65113,6771,069
35Pierre A. Jacobs99.6430,409623
36Alexandra Navrotsky99.6450,8521,153
37Javier Bilbao99.6335,564600
38Thomas Bein99.6356,828696
39Jeroen A. van Bokhoven99.6233,175564
40Takashi Tatsumi99.6224,127430
41Abdelhamid Sayari99.6224,195236
42Raymond J. Gorte99.6239,664534
43Richard D. Noble99.6027,653387
44David P. Serrano99.6017,390338
45Russell E. Morris99.6029,492387
46Valentin Valtchev99.5921,938422
47Y. S. Lin99.5625,658748
48Adriano Zecchina99.5526,311416
49Bao‐Lian Su99.5538,180766
50Chunshan Song99.5443,420855