Scholarly Index

Cancer Cells and Metastasis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Cancer Cells and Metastasis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Hans Clevers100.00247,769949
2Robert A. Weinberg99.99290,826474
3Joan Massagué99.96172,912437
4Klaus Pantel99.9680,5971,095
5Zena Werb99.95142,701495
6Irving L. Weissman99.94189,4991,093
7Mina J. Bissell99.9367,112477
8Jeremy N. Rich99.9259,785550
9Isaiah J. Fidler99.9260,470576
10Jean Paul Thiery99.9174,542731
11Rakesh K. Jain99.90187,2401,186
12Raghu Kalluri99.89127,660406
13Massimo Cristofanilli99.8757,168997
14Charles M. Perou99.86240,3651,148
15Kornélia Polyák99.8676,035324
16Harold L. Moses99.8552,955394
17Daniel F. Hayes99.8499,474583
18Donald E. Ingber99.84118,454559
19Meenhard Herlyn99.8374,402786
20Robert S. Kerbel99.8352,180460
21David A. Tuveson99.8384,402404
22John S. Condeelis99.8144,661451
23Kenneth J. Pienta99.8181,313951
24Jorge S. Reis‐Filho99.7994,331915
25Max S. Wicha99.7858,144441
26Jeffrey W. Pollard99.7774,476301
27Rik Derynck99.7670,557228
28Roger D. Kamm99.7647,008628
29Valerie M. Weaver99.7656,486284
30Daniel A. Haber99.76108,412417
31Yibin Kang99.7347,014302
32Garth L. Nicolson99.7240,202460
33Joan S. Brugge99.7254,901358
34Mitch Dowsett99.71110,2301,058
35Jeffrey M. Rosen99.7033,380382
36Anirban Maitra99.69104,817934
37Surinder K. Batra99.6843,764777
38Jan Paul Medema99.6849,257348
39Carl‐Henrik Heldin99.6775,932572
40Walter Birchmeier99.6754,087272
41Carsten Denkert99.6668,723893
42Ann F. Chambers99.6628,523347
43Sherene Loi99.6677,532726
44Nicholas A. Wright99.6529,984610
45Peter ten Dijke99.6571,803590
46Johann S. de Bono99.63132,1851,532
47Ian F. Tannock99.6360,359508
48Elaine Fuchs99.6389,192462
49Darwin J. Prockop99.62105,340643
50R. Charles Coombes99.6252,906817