Scholarly Index

Hydrology and Watershed Management Studies

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Hydrology and Watershed Management Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Hao Wang99.9541,6283,320
2Subodh Chandra Pal99.9411,439323
3Zaher Mundher Yaseen‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬99.9326,736585
4Jun Xia99.9319,541632
5Quoc Bao Pham99.9211,247245
6Yongqiang Zhang99.9222,057562
7Özgür Kişi99.9037,029632
8Ali Najah Ahmed99.8812,478347
9Ahmed Elbeltagi99.888,612245
10Jie Chen99.7911,100345
11Louise Slater99.787,554201
12Xing Yuan99.7515,614422
13Qiuhong Tang99.7518,739358
14Vijay P. Singh99.7542,851823
15Yadu Pokhrel99.7410,635222
16Guoqing Wang99.738,863406
17Junguo Liu99.7128,288361
18Yaning Chen99.7124,808602
19Chiyuan Miao99.6917,291240
20Abu Reza Md. Towfiqul Islam99.6819,089516
21Romulus Costache99.678,166138
22Vimal Mishra99.6715,477267
23Pan Liu99.6611,485539
24Biswajeet Pradhan99.6673,515906
25Jianyun Zhang99.6514,546521
26Aqil Tariq99.658,595242
27Vahid Nourani99.6412,406336
28Shamsuddin Shahid99.6424,577510
29Chong‐Yu Xu99.6432,517727
30Sudhir Kumar Singh99.6313,168388
31Shenglian Guo99.6215,717355
32Ahmed El‐Shafie99.6220,746498
33Alban Kuriqi99.598,321190
34Nadhir Al‐Ansari99.5922,946851
35Deliang Chen99.5939,612825
36Ning Ma99.595,836152
37Dai Yamazaki99.5521,071479
38Fuqiang Tian99.5311,926309
39Yuting Yang99.5313,227241
40Fabio Di Nunno99.502,04980
41Dawen Yang99.5019,019343
42Francesco Granata99.493,64897
43Ali Torabi Haghighi99.496,414241
44Wenchuan Wang99.4617,017350
45Bojie Fu99.4556,369754
46Chunqiao Song99.454,165124
47Günter Blöschl99.4549,076624
48Chaopeng Shen99.458,141167
49Xiaohong Chen99.4416,370389
50Yanpeng Cai99.4314,079453