Scholarly Index

Surface Modification and Superhydrophobicity

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Surface Modification and Superhydrophobicity.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Lei Jiang100.00203,1192,752
2Bharat Bhushan99.9678,1611,271
3Howard A. Stone99.9378,0811,423
4Bin Ding99.9255,476823
5Hans‐Jürgen Butt99.8745,748676
6Jianyong Yu99.8660,7561,096
7Yuekun Lai99.8432,111376
8Gareth H. McKinley99.8344,003632
9Ivan P. Parkin99.8059,6311,143
10Zhiguang Guo99.7929,495691
11Shutao Wang99.7934,552553
12Yanlin Song99.7850,770782
13Zuankai Wang99.7833,756472
14Zhong Chen99.7746,2881,159
15Feng Zhou99.7448,7701,508
16Dimos Poulikakos99.6834,961644
17Robert E. Cohen99.6835,001373
18David Quéré99.6731,729279
19Junping Zhang99.6619,697387
20Li Zhu99.66191,1486,920
21Jian Li99.6616,859406
22Jianying Huang99.6425,722370
23Joanna Aizenberg99.6342,812413
24Metin Sitti99.6355,277655
25Helmuth Möhwald99.6074,4561,017
26Detlef Lohse99.5845,8851,225
27Alexander L. Yarin99.5834,220572
28Zhi‐Kang Xu99.5729,120512
29Karen K. Gleason99.5724,484446
30Michael F. Rubner99.5431,196286
31Yudong Huang99.5329,461646
32Shu Yang99.5221,590351
33João F. Mano99.5053,3831,082
34Lars Wågberg99.5023,200557
35Frank Caruso99.5080,136810
36Thomas J. McCarthy99.5022,066244
37Soo‐Jin Park99.4974,5712,258
38E. T. Kang99.4946,125811
39Stanislav N. Gorb99.4935,1291,017
40George M. Whitesides99.48261,5841,412
41Bernard P. Binks99.4736,569393
42Mingjie Liu99.4723,133467
43Xiaodong Wang99.4739,4172,049
44A. W. Neumann99.4623,444382
45Weimin Liu99.4533,266672
46Jacob N. Israelachvili99.4573,803502
47Luquan Ren99.4425,097875
48Akira Fujishima99.44121,8191,160
49Wilhelm Barthlott99.4330,958229
50Takeshi Matsuura99.4244,104696