Scholarly Index

Advancements in Solid Oxide Fuel Cells

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Advancements in Solid Oxide Fuel Cells.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Zongping Shao99.9788,0071,078
2Meilin Liu99.9682,7651,137
3Joachim Maier99.9585,3961,053
4San Ping Jiang99.9342,992669
5John T. S. Irvine99.8741,343805
6Wei Zhou99.8744,907824
7Raymond J. Gorte99.8639,664534
8John B. Goodenough99.81168,0681,239
9İbrahim Dinçer99.8095,4621,543
10Mogens Bjerg Mogensen99.7926,910476
11Meng Ni99.7836,016584
12Tatsumi Ishihara99.7627,1701,062
13Nigel P. Brandon99.7327,834479
14John A. Kilner99.7221,493457
15Haihui Wang99.7243,530553
16Shaomin Liu99.7138,490799
17Scott A. Barnett99.6923,782454
18Y. S. Lin99.6825,658748
19Arumugam Manthiram99.68123,2561,270
20Jing‐Li Luo99.6629,707759
21Siew Hwa Chan99.6624,874388
22Weishen Yang99.6530,860809
23Enrico Traversa99.6526,703589
24Harry L. Tuller99.6122,980572
25John M. Vohs99.6122,295414
26Fanglin Chen99.6019,988484
27Changrong Xia99.5717,122460
28Dan J. L. Brett99.5437,459721
29Hiroyuki Uchida99.5423,566646
30Eric D. Wachsman99.5323,182518
31Bin Zhu99.4720,524535
32Ludwig J. Gauckler99.4525,874487
33Wanqin Jin99.4436,053551
34Ellen Ivers‐Tiffée99.4416,547434
35Koichi Eguchi99.4318,965464
36H. Iwahara99.4013,467216
37Frank Tietz99.4014,980335
38В.В. Хартон99.3915,203441
39Wei Liu99.3838,030948
40Lei Bi99.3613,559323
41Masahiro Watanabe99.3529,422710
42A.S. Aricò99.3428,516435
43Jian Li99.3418,333601
44Keith Scott99.3427,172467
45Tianshou Zhao99.3343,817726
46Jürgen Fleig99.3313,585356
47Yu Chen99.3114,952413
48Kang Li99.3026,641554
49Anil V. Virkar99.2913,645334
50Kui Jiao99.2831,365678