Scholarly Index

Corrosion Behavior and Inhibition

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Corrosion Behavior and Inhibition.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Xiaogang Li99.9664,5152,728
2M.A. Quraishi99.9534,911397
3Bahram Ramezanzadeh99.9232,809520
4Eno E. Ebenso99.9234,811584
5N. Birbilis99.9139,351518
6En‐Hou Han99.9037,6061,111
7Guang‐Ling Song99.8938,780516
8M.G.S. Ferreira99.8927,254423
9I.B. Obot99.8823,967258
10Andrej Atrens99.8637,395546
11G.E. Thompson99.8636,3681,000
12Fuhui Wang99.8536,3911,204
13Y. Frank Cheng99.8420,216468
14Mikhail L. Zheludkevich99.8327,366476
15Philippe Marcus99.8023,944542
16Yufeng Zheng99.8072,7511,273
17M.F. Montemor99.8019,541335
18C. Guedes Soares99.7957,0891,914
19F. Mansfeld99.7822,200383
20Digby D. Macdonald99.7826,705701
21G. S. Frankel99.7722,190476
22Jing‐Li Luo99.7729,707759
23Mohammed A. Amin99.7627,289741
24John R. Scully99.7419,799608
25Savıour A. Umoren99.7215,939188
26Lei Guo99.7120,286504
27B. Hammouti99.7022,112706
28Maria Forsyth99.7049,4921,042
29Chandrabhan Verma99.7017,730248
30Herman Terryn99.7021,538894
31Fouad Bentiss99.6719,461306
32P. Skeldon99.6720,727522
33Carmen Andrade99.6718,190384
34Fusheng Pan99.6663,6531,718
35Roger Newman99.6517,062586
36Wei Ke99.6418,490606
37Shengtao Zhang99.6416,844412
38D. Landolt99.6415,217286
39Ghasem Bahlakeh99.6413,474179
40Mohammad Mahdavian99.6315,093266
41Paul K. Chu99.61125,2963,284
42Dominique Thierry99.6117,329422
43Jerzy A. Szpunar99.6123,736852
44G. C. Wood99.6119,112474
45Robert E. Melchers99.5913,391522
46Rong‐Chang Zeng99.5916,072268
47Weihua Li99.5717,418579
48Dake Xu99.5515,521314
49Srdjan Nešić99.5413,420395
50Anne Neville99.5219,204740