Scholarly Index

Head and Neck Cancer Studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Head and Neck Cancer Studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Jatin P. Shah99.9759,612731
2William M. Mendenhall99.9545,716948
3Everett E. Vokes99.9478,1651,018
4Robert L. Ferris99.9354,181829
5Brian O’Sullivan99.9154,117896
6Robert I. Haddad99.9172,364549
7Gregory T. Wolf99.9165,207509
8Silvia Franceschi99.90121,9831,325
9Jens Overgaard99.8949,770971
10Anthony T.�C. Chan99.8942,400632
11Maura L. Gillison99.8958,910364
12C. René Leemans99.8949,286678
13Kevin J. Harrington99.8965,4881,105
14Joel B. Epstein99.8833,733591
15Randal S. Weber99.8846,554531
16Luiz Paulo Kowalski99.8732,9411,061
17Adam S. Garden99.8734,259788
18Jean Bourhis99.8751,324922
19David I. Rosenthal99.8637,404754
20Johannes A. Langendijk99.8633,4681,114
21Alfio Ferlito99.8532,350721
22Quynh‐Thu Le99.8540,777738
23Jun Ma99.8342,232918
24Saman Warnakulasuriya99.8332,697451
25Nancy Y. Lee99.8339,099519
26Carlo La Vecchia99.82239,7912,561
27Jonas T. Johnson99.8226,877606
28William H. Westra99.8145,074273
29Waun Ki Hong99.8050,976639
30Carol R. Bradford99.7957,693501
31Avraham Eisbruch99.7826,860416
32Stephen T. Sonis99.7824,408385
33Lisa Licitra99.7838,269733
34David G. Pfister99.7735,899462
35Wayne M. Koch99.7731,045349
36Ezra E.W. Cohen99.7735,805582
37Snehal G. Patel99.7627,171473
38Arlene A. Forastiere99.7439,376331
39WI Wei99.7421,620843
40Ashok R. Shaha99.7440,673602
41Ying Sun99.7227,866521
42Jennifer R. Grandis99.7234,659449
43Paolo Boffetta99.71111,3011,697
44Newell W. Johnson99.7027,494521
45Helmuth Goepfert99.6923,017269
46Joseph A. Califano99.6929,615495
47Alessandra Rinaldo99.6926,442472
48Marshall R. Posner99.6822,881480
49Søren M. Bentzen99.6641,509718
50Ian Ganly99.6630,589457