Scholarly Index

Urban Transport and Accessibility

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Urban Transport and Accessibility.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1James F. Sallis99.98164,053927
2Adrian Bauman99.90121,5351,346
3Billie Giles‐Corti99.8941,119541
4David A. Hensher99.8835,738913
5Ester Cerin99.86139,672456
6Neville Owen99.8585,081955
7Lawrence D. Frank99.8437,349263
8Mei‐Po Kwan99.8127,652483
9Mohamed Abdel‐Aty99.8029,711736
10Brian E. Saelens99.8044,836374
11Chandra R. Bhat99.7927,471561
12Kelly R. Evenson99.7956,667959
13Ross C. Brownson99.7854,430790
14Kay W. Axhausen99.7727,3511,554
15Fred Mannering99.7626,797265
16Hai Yang99.7428,740532
17Ilse De Bourdeaudhuij99.7348,836862
18Ana V. Diez Roux99.7335,336507
19Moshe Ben‐Akiva99.7330,871516
20Robert Cervero99.7233,800285
21Patricia L. Mokhtarian99.7121,774346
22Anna Timperio99.6825,427386
23Susan Handy99.6727,909321
24Jacqueline Kerr99.6525,419258
25Tim Schwanen99.6416,566233
26Piet Rietveld99.6320,321824
27Frank Witlox99.6219,039876
28Xinyu Cao99.6115,310307
29Hani S. Mahmassani99.6121,325809
30Jo Salmon99.5848,775692
31Andy Jones99.5724,567441
32Tommy Gärling99.5624,587423
33Mark Nieuwenhuijsen99.5582,9891,112
34David Banister99.5417,604281
35Harry Timmermans99.5416,321808
36Bert van Wee99.5216,162310
37Michael Jerrett99.5249,612453
38William H. K. Lam99.5115,179547
39Reid Ewing99.5027,083257
40David Ogilvie99.5016,532252
41Deborah A. Cohen99.4919,019256
42Peter Nijkamp99.4840,9082,317
43Kara M. Kockelman99.4621,481376
44Ahmed El-Geneidy99.4511,847318
45Graham Currie99.4310,609457
46S.C. Wong99.4318,768616
47Dick Ettema99.4211,217299
48Daniel A. Rodrı́guez99.4114,341270
49David Crawford99.4133,674759
50Delfien Van Dyck99.4013,231244