Scholarly Index

Hearing Loss and Rehabilitation

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Hearing Loss and Rehabilitation.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Nina Kraus99.9434,025447
2M. Charles Liberman99.9335,778237
3Risto Näätänen99.9158,526462
4David B. Pisoni99.8937,217581
5Robert J. Zatorre99.8856,443355
6Gerhard Andersson99.8884,7071,306
7Brian C. J. Moore99.7922,134427
8David R. Moore99.7820,629328
9Terence W. Picton99.7731,524187
10Frank R. Lin99.7222,239328
11Isabelle Peretz99.7227,200299
12Graeme M. Clark99.7116,193794
13DeLiang Wang99.6923,253396
14Jian Kang99.6920,207806
15Bruce J. Gantz99.6816,355308
16Jan Wouters99.6819,2591,272
17Paul Van de Heyning99.6735,901876
18Claude Alain99.6616,187297
19Jos J. Eggermont99.6515,029167
20Brian C. J. Moore99.6514,758396
21Timothy D. Griffiths99.6318,790291
22Richard S. Tyler99.6313,811307
23Richard Salvi99.6220,177478
24Mari Tervaniemi99.6119,411285
25Andrew J. Oxenham99.6113,659371
26Thomas Lenarz99.6018,8821,383
27Peter Dallos99.5914,369241
28Laurel J. Trainor99.5919,979245
29Fan‐Gang Zeng99.5814,672255
30Robert V. Shannon99.5714,272174
31Erich Schröger99.5521,964358
32Berthold Langguth99.5142,445537
33István Winkler99.5018,647274
34Judy R. Dubno99.4910,825309
35Louise Hickson99.4711,960337
36Michael F. Dorman99.4611,097208
37Kimmo Alho99.4527,145252
38Eric D. Young99.459,495135
39De Wet Swanepoel99.429,351340
40Richard H. Wilson99.4213,648409
41Robert P. Carlyon99.4210,633341
42Larry E. Humes99.419,216262
43Joseph B. Nadol99.4013,252280
44Blake C. Papsin99.4011,234313
45Brian R. Glasberg99.4012,725142
46Barbara Shinn‐Cunningham99.4011,080383
47Christo Pantev99.4021,850247
48Shihab Shamma99.3916,397259
49Harvey Dillon99.3711,618346
50John J. Guinan99.3710,959135