Scholarly Index

2D Materials and Applications

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for 2D Materials and Applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Yury Gogotsi99.96281,5261,273
2Han Zhang99.94156,4213,572
3Tianyou Zhai99.8956,613730
4Zheng Liu99.8380,059973
5Ying Dai99.8339,014708
6Zdeněk Sofer99.7037,036931
7Wen Zeng99.6918,994567
8Hamad Rahman Jappor99.604,26581
9Yuan Liu99.5963,694780
10Babak Anasori99.5967,645247
11Xiangfeng Duan99.59104,655530
12Peng Zhou99.5722,372439
13A. Bafekry99.574,95289
14Di Wu99.5221,186339
15Wei Huang99.51252,9745,097
16Xidong Duan99.4822,206203
17Yee Sin Ang99.465,475262
18Sikandar Aftab99.454,708162
19Qu Zhou99.447,065221
20Guangzhao Wang99.437,179264
21Feng Ding99.4233,234828
22Udo Schwingenschlögl99.4229,788674
23Muhammad Tahir99.4118,268337
24Ping Yang99.4016,824721
25Xiaoxu Zhao99.3918,487345
26Paolo Samorı́99.3832,698603
27Deep Jariwala99.3727,248249
28Xinliang Feng99.37134,5221,339
29Anlian Pan99.3729,814535
30Kostya S. Novoselov99.35326,670752
31Zhen Cui99.344,851194
32Yandong Ma99.3317,203319
33Rajeev Ahuja99.3253,5081,478
34Mercouri G. Kanatzidis99.30187,2862,188
35Li‐Dong Zhao99.2950,669574
36Xiaosheng Fang99.2942,337446
37Zhongming Wei99.2919,441359
38Md. Ferdous Rahman99.289,681240
39Jingbo Li99.2737,410635
40Kian Ping Loh99.2586,545818
41Weida Hu99.2534,056538
42Jinlan Wang99.2537,695662
43Johanna Rosén99.2424,743400
44Xiaohong Chen99.24481,16416,931
45Xin Li99.2253,513849
46Kaihui Liu99.2121,510452
47Liang Fu99.2154,450514
48Saptarshi Das99.2017,472177
49Brahmananda Chakraborty99.188,507325
50Jinlong Yang99.1758,4321,023