Scholarly Index

Mental Health Treatment and Access

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Mental Health Treatment and Access.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Ronald C. Kessler100.00344,9771,333
2Pim Cuijpers99.97130,9631,338
3Vikram Patel99.9799,667819
4Anthony F. Jorm99.9684,318858
5Graham Thornicroft99.9677,748896
6Mark Olfson99.9567,257794
7Wayne Katon99.9578,543546
8Myrna M. Weissman99.94116,777824
9Patrick W. Corrigan99.9355,867492
10Helen Christensen99.9276,913707
11Hans‐Ulrich Wïttchen99.9299,0591,241
12Dan J. Stein99.90396,0593,119
13Jordi Alonso99.90162,102700
14Patrick D. McGorry99.9090,0611,453
15Robert E. Drake99.9045,802657
16Oye Gureje99.8986,351595
17Bruce G. Link99.8868,573375
18Robert A. Rosenheck99.8860,8141,013
19Kurt Kroenke99.87164,190576
20Matthias C. Angermeyer99.8651,006485
21Gregory E. Simon99.8636,078403
22Scott B. Patten99.86142,6871,001
23Paul Bebbington99.8549,857589
24Gavin Andrews99.8454,875502
25Kim T. Mueser99.8444,076610
26Kenneth B. Wells99.8444,653470
27Josep María Haro99.82221,3271,072
28Rudolf H. Moos99.8145,037557
29Glyn Lewis99.8170,701986
30Margarita Alegrı́a99.7932,918454
31Thomas E. Joiner99.7966,900817
32Ian B. Hickie99.7879,8721,235
33Kenneth S. Kendler99.78121,5431,447
34Matthew K. Nock99.7767,128452
35Johan Ormel99.7769,199591
36Aartjan T.F. Beekman99.7770,471903
37Stefan Priebe99.7538,556921
38Rachel Jenkins99.7530,203649
39Harvey Whiteford99.75198,455478
40Keith Hawton99.7449,096537
41Shekhar Saxena99.7452,210300
42Merete Nordentoft99.7381,5301,182
43Charles F. Reynolds99.71106,6201,047
44Simon Gilbody99.7141,575543
45Martín Knapp99.7056,4151,439
46Jitender Sareen99.7037,765497
47Michael King99.6938,532588
48Jürgen Unützer99.6944,411345
49Norman Sartorius99.6931,307539
50Dan G. Blazer99.6871,759727