Scholarly Index

Microwave Engineering and Waveguides

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Microwave Engineering and Waveguides.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Lei Zhu99.9772,8385,582
2Ke Wu99.9745,7291,725
3T. Itoh99.9739,7311,293
4Wei Hong99.9639,2681,888
5Gabriel M. Rebeiz99.9632,799884
6Kwai‐Man Luk99.9423,367728
7Quan Xue99.9226,4611,287
8Kin‐Lu Wong99.9223,708854
9Yahya Rahmat‐Samii99.9129,943834
10Zhi Ning Chen99.9118,920554
11R. Mittra99.9128,6981,768
12Yong‐Xin Guo99.9019,432853
13Qing Liu99.9060,5342,887
14Manos M. Tentzeris99.8826,0591,056
15Ahmed A. Kishk99.8719,597948
16Theodore S. Rappaport99.8748,228386
17Qing‐Xin Chu99.8614,117686
18Kai Chang99.8518,436644
19Robert W. Heath99.8173,698974
20Amin Abbosh99.8015,063658
21Mohammad Tariqul Islam99.7926,9161,231
22D.M. Pozar99.7916,129177
23Tayeb A. Denidni99.7913,456869
24Chi Hou Chan99.7915,361758
25Wenquan Che99.7913,6211,091
26Christophe Caloz99.7821,041631
27Zhongxiang Shen99.7813,127562
28George V. Eleftheriades99.7718,828592
29Ferran Martı́n99.7620,912569
30Bing‐Zhong Wang99.7613,214906
31Kwok Wa Leung99.7610,614424
32Xiu Yin Zhang99.7611,301475
33Douglas H. Werner99.7520,474979
34Kamal Sarabandi99.7520,395945
35Yue Li99.7515,133828
36Y. Jay Guo99.7417,938685
37L.P.B. Katehi99.7412,461586
38Wen Wu99.7411,248736
39Huei Wang99.7217,497569
40Richard W. Ziolkowski99.7120,995721
41John L. Volakis99.7118,8611,272
42Karu P. Esselle99.7112,201723
43Shiwen Yang99.7011,531632
44Andrea Massa99.7020,096761
45Xianming Qing99.7010,116291
46Behzad Razavi99.6818,146334
47Sławomir Kozieł99.6717,8261,251
48Mohammad Alibakhshikenari99.679,576303
49Ying Liu99.6611,070519
50Steven Gao99.6611,236567