Scholarly Index

Sarcoma Diagnosis and Treatment

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Sarcoma Diagnosis and Treatment.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Jean‐Yves Blay99.9193,4061,856
2Antoîne Italiano99.9043,6721,043
3Piotr Rutkowski99.8685,5761,601
4Robin L. Jones99.8034,6691,015
5Hans Gelderblom99.7352,1761,037
6William D. Tap99.6724,814436
7Cristina R. Antonescu99.6772,394675
8Alessandro Gronchi99.6742,078718
9Akira Kawai99.4821,288686
10Abbas Agaimy99.4722,416806
11Nicolas Penel99.4424,852746
12Silvia Stacchiotti99.4424,989451
13Jason L. Hornick99.4341,951683
14Patrick Schöffski99.4242,985754
15Javier Martín‐Broto99.4013,518355
16Winan J. van Houdt99.3516,977291
17Sebastian Bauer99.3324,850564
18Brendan C. Dickson99.3110,771286
19Josephine K. Dermawan99.271,769139
20Andrea Ferrari99.2629,425673
21Neeta Somaiah99.255,460273
22Sandra P. D’Angelo99.2418,468268
23Emanuela Palmerini99.2111,614284
24Sandra J. Strauss99.199,540141
25Michiel A. J. van de Sande99.0910,644328
26Winette T.A. van der Graaf99.0531,258768
27Sylvie Bonvalot98.9328,045428
28Mrinal M. Gounder98.9220,033279
29Judith V.M.G. Bovée98.8823,783414
30Gianni Bisogno98.8614,005461
31Daniel Orbach98.7311,625476
32Christopher D.�M. Fletcher98.69102,745755
33Johannes H. M. Merks98.636,464239
34Christina L. Roland98.598,131231
35Davide María Donati98.5515,247482
36Gary K. Schwartz98.5537,513614
37François Le Loarer98.557,177206
38Rick L. Haas98.5413,497173
39John H. Healey98.5242,646530
40Suzanne George98.5020,499355
41Michela Casanova98.5013,745443
42Paolo Spinnato98.502,081175
43Paul H. Huang98.5010,060164
44Mehdi Brahmi98.492,576152
45Tomohiro Fujiwara98.493,482178
46Akihiko Yoshida98.4811,236380
47Costantino Errani98.476,172187
48Margaret von Mehren98.4533,886380
49Daniel Baumhoer98.4425,315298
50Steven Attia98.407,044185