Scholarly Index

Glaucoma and retinal disorders

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Glaucoma and retinal disorders.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Jost B. Jonas99.97307,3101,551
2Wei Wang99.8515,057933
3Robert N. Weinreb99.7868,5251,455
4Anthony P. Khawaja99.7711,658227
5Mingguang He99.7732,480877
6Ningli Wang99.7013,872552
7Andrzej Grzybowski99.6912,948796
8Sobha Sivaprasad99.6823,992822
9Leopold Schmetterer99.6125,053911
10Xingtao Zhou99.6011,390565
11Louis R. Pasquale99.5723,893570
12Law Kumar Singh99.571,36653
13Srinivas R. Sadda99.5634,150980
14David S. Friedman99.5544,699756
15Tien Yin Wong99.55223,3692,735
16Tin Aung99.5460,5881,089
17Zhuoting Zhu99.514,381211
18Ya Xing Wang99.5035,578394
19David A. Mackey99.4935,385711
20Frank G. Holz99.4747,5291,184
21Linda M. Zangwill99.4026,365685
22Jay Chhablani99.3913,966730
23Janey L. Wiggs99.3717,119434
24Usha Chakravarthy99.3634,113599
25Yan Wang99.3615,200926
26Makoto Aihara99.359,807558
27Tiarnán D L Keenan99.355,176175
28Chui Ming Gemmy Cheung99.3530,501464
29Fei Li99.333,452136
30Majid Moshirfar99.326,719421
31Miriam Kolko99.324,288225
32Francesco Bandello99.3131,2331,373
33Clement C. Tham99.3112,785387
34Tobias Elze99.293,423249
35Kyoko Ohno‐Matsui99.2724,051394
36Felipe A. Medeiros99.2527,153535
37Emily Y. Chew99.2573,236782
38Gus Gazzard99.2420,234243
39Jason C. Yam99.247,974242
40Robyn H. Guymer99.2324,688602
41Caroline C. W. Klaver99.2241,780568
42Pradeep Y. Ramulu99.2212,866409
43Ramin Khoramnia99.205,094376
44Xiulan Zhang99.1910,668331
45Marcus Ang99.1810,855247
46Kai Jin99.164,846183
47Giovanni Montesano99.152,014151
48Charles C. Wykoff99.1520,637417
49Abdelrahman M. Elhusseiny99.152,263233
50Carol Y. Cheung99.085,176150