Scholarly Index

Metamaterials and Metasurfaces Applications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Metamaterials and Metasurfaces Applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Andrea Alù99.9878,1421,444
2Yuri S. Kivshar99.97104,1081,853
3Tie Jun Cui99.9674,6791,598
4Cheng‐Wei Qiu99.9561,094808
5David R. Smith99.94103,712567
6J. B. Pendry99.9299,806527
7Federico Capasso99.91101,4381,259
8Xiang Zhang99.91111,2271,640
9Nader Engheta99.9142,773729
10Nikolay I. Zheludev99.8943,0041,349
11Vladimir M. Shalaev99.8852,659810
12Costas M. Soukoulis99.8842,748481
13Shuang Zhang99.8652,646964
14Martin Wegener99.8446,657768
15Mao‐Sheng Cao99.8445,958525
16C. T. Chan99.8350,988704
17Xiangang Luo99.8327,674688
18Ranjan Singh99.8223,691353
19Guanglei Wu99.8262,382473
20T. Itoh99.7739,7311,293
21Renchao Che99.7744,599571
22Guangbin Ji99.7634,858324
23Qiang Cheng99.7427,807521
24Sailing He99.7443,4671,686
25Junsuk Rho99.7428,442578
26Zirui Jia99.7419,621183
27Harald Gießen99.7345,678770
28Stefan A. Maier99.7267,824913
29Steven A. Cummer99.7132,330576
30Shanhui Fan99.71107,9541,274
31Yijun Feng99.7020,510690
32Yongzhi Cheng99.7012,623282
33Ying Huang99.7023,936520
34Sergei Tretyakov99.6925,693882
35Alexander V. Kildishev99.6929,408540
36Willie J. Padilla99.6946,584283
37Douglas H. Werner99.6920,474979
38Din Ping Tsai99.6833,297775
39George V. Eleftheriades99.6818,828592
40Mark L. Brongersma99.6848,762444
41Ekmel Özbay99.6826,769957
42Hongsheng Chen99.6821,746655
43Hongjing Wu99.6723,481325
44Christophe Caloz99.6721,041631
45Andrey E. Miroshnichenko99.6729,862496
46Biao Zhao99.6620,082247
47Alexandra Boltasseva99.6434,408593
48Na Liu99.6231,112465
49Weili Zhang99.6125,435541
50Lei Zhou99.5822,011343