Scholarly Index

Genomics and Chromatin Dynamics

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Genomics and Chromatin Dynamics.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1C. David Allis99.97118,671391
2Danny Reinberg99.9676,434337
3Robert G. Roeder99.9682,600586
4Robert Tjian99.9583,640365
5Steven Henikoff99.9492,492432
6Kim Nasmyth99.9459,216288
7Kevin Struhl99.9059,978346
8Richard A. Young99.89112,360443
9M Snyder99.89192,3821,356
10Bing Ren99.86111,260360
11Roger D. Kornberg99.8648,736308
12Michael Levine99.8448,834451
13Ali Shilatifard99.8247,122340
14Stephen P. Jackson99.8286,178399
15Don W. Cleveland99.81100,351450
16Yi Zhang99.8082,040525
17Adrian Bird99.7981,249269
18Shelley L. Berger99.7956,382308
19Phillip A. Sharp99.78124,466565
20Stuart H. Orkin99.78103,329667
21Jerry L. Workman99.7741,511275
22William C. Earnshaw99.7750,507386
23Manel Esteller99.76119,074940
24Manolis Kellis99.76120,764419
25Patrick Cramer99.7641,448334
26B Bernstein99.76132,980261
27Bruce Stillman99.7541,857266
28Peter A. Jones99.7481,583480
29Gary Felsenfeld99.7438,198256
30Robert E. Kingston99.7339,519294
31Mark Groudine99.7250,589250
32Bert W. O’Malley99.7298,4491,154
33Mark Gerstein99.71200,649786
34Tony Kouzarides99.7174,094204
35Job Dekker99.7171,417230
36Susan M. Gasser99.7030,942329
37John T. Lis99.6935,117247
38Frank Grosveld99.6849,645476
39Peggy Farnham99.6758,555242
40James E. Haber99.6662,588411
41William Stafford Noble99.6678,054375
42Keji Zhao99.6545,992312
43Peter J. Park99.65115,272494
44Eric H. Davidson99.6443,968402
45Benjamin A. García99.6343,302434
46J Stamatoyannopoulos99.6284,027214
47Tom Misteli99.6237,320228
48Paul Nurse99.6251,991359
49Erich A. Nigg99.6252,797351
50Stephen B. Baylin99.62175,842730