Scholarly Index

Pain Mechanisms and Treatments

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Pain Mechanisms and Treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Clifford J. Woolf99.9896,133461
2Tony L. Yaksh99.9661,464835
3Lars Arendt‐Nielsen99.9473,8592,418
4Troels S. Jensen99.9470,858800
5Linda R. Watkins99.9363,257520
6Allan I. Basbaum99.9258,216320
7Ru‐Rong Ji99.9248,151312
8Tomas Hökfelt99.91101,5091,097
9Stephen G. Waxman99.9160,211744
10Donald D. Price99.9074,110337
11Howard L. Fields99.8939,509282
12Stephen B. McMahon99.8941,828415
13Ronald Dubner99.8841,722349
14Rolf‐Detlef Treede99.8861,654549
15Jon D. Levine99.8845,187628
16Claudia Sommer99.8744,447864
17Anthony H. Dickenson99.8735,738398
18Steven F. Maier99.8766,307566
19Roger B. Fillingim99.8645,851786
20Ralf Baron99.8652,832567
21Andrew J.M. Boulton99.8258,834529
22Irene Tracey99.8239,731390
23Mark P. Jensen99.8161,094790
24Eva L. Feldman99.8057,460709
25Jeffrey S. Mogil99.8040,099296
26Kathleen A. Sluka99.7932,491433
27Herta Flor99.7964,694995
28Patrick W. Mantyh99.7927,857231
29William D. Willis99.7828,607374
30Ronald Melzack99.7854,096281
31Christoph Stein99.7830,059442
32Min Zhuo99.7629,299395
33William C. de Groat99.7540,059673
34Frank Porreca99.7527,996359
35Robert R. Edwards99.7531,037534
36Didier Bouhassira99.7331,716323
37Dennis C. Turk99.7265,244475
38Russell K. Portenoy99.7246,154419
39P. James B. Dyck99.7038,371561
40Karen D. Davis99.6925,324286
41G. Lorimer Moseley99.6931,727464
42Gerald F. Gebhart99.6925,925346
43Aaron I. Vinik99.6935,445537
44Tor D. Wager99.6987,983406
45Martin Schmelz99.6924,443383
46Robert H. Dworkin99.6851,508388
47Marshall Devor99.6822,679262
48William Maixner99.6727,931397
49Eija Kalso99.6729,601414
50Dan Ziegler99.6627,445363