Scholarly Index

Cancer survivorship and care

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Cancer survivorship and care.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1David Cella99.99146,6721,729
2Patricia A. Ganz99.9557,263699
3Éduardo Bruera99.9474,9431,620
4Kerry S. Courneya99.9462,465781
5Neil K. Aaronson99.9365,791596
6Phyllis Butow99.9049,617823
7David Spiegel99.8943,547625
8Irene J Higginson99.8957,379973
9Charles S. Cleeland99.8855,191649
10Paul B. Jacobsen99.8636,579500
11Christine Miaskowski99.8145,214787
12Robert U. Newton99.8048,992877
13Sophie D. Fosså99.7844,069865
14Ethan Basch99.7745,482674
15Lee W. Jones99.7727,756392
16Jeff A. Sloan99.7770,926679
17Stein Kaasa99.7657,018458
18Christine M. Friedenreich99.7643,703488
19Lesley Fallowfield99.7646,359509
20Julia H. Rowland99.7537,972206
21Wendy Demark‐Wahnefried99.7031,163436
22Michael H. Antoni99.6927,677517
23Christoffer Johansen99.6432,806804
24Kathryn H. Schmitz99.6339,665567
25Betty Ferrell99.6329,787624
26Charles S. Carver99.62121,712403
27Jennifer S. Temel99.6234,743589
28William Breitbart99.6129,263376
29Mirjam A. G. Sprangers99.5834,883461
30Bryce B. Reeve99.5637,528579
31Barbara L. Andersen99.5618,613278
32Linda E. Carlson99.5532,666294
33Jimmie C. Holland99.5420,935278
34Barbara Given99.5418,412308
35Francis J. Keefe99.5454,458628
36Alex Molassiotis99.5321,354434
37Anne McTiernan99.5043,476457
38Catherine M. Alfano99.4923,683226
39Kurt Kroenke99.49164,190576
40Gary Rodin99.4824,002442
41Ann H. Partridge99.4744,352775
42Mark S. Litwin99.4632,084660
43Peter Fayers99.4637,441343
44Craig C. Earle99.4529,188566
45Andrew Bottomley99.4519,827315
46Alex J. Mitchell99.4434,733334
47Galina Velikova99.4419,297390
48Julienne E. Bower99.4423,756242
49Madeleine King99.4422,110388
50Lonneke V. van de Poll‐Franse99.4320,745508