Scholarly Index

Nuclear physics research studies

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Nuclear physics research studies.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1W. Nazarewicz99.8234,924633
2Walter Greiner99.8168,6151,378
3Ulf-G. Meißner99.7459,981826
4B. A. Brown99.7437,449996
5P. Ring99.6527,392459
6G.R. Satchler99.5919,485303
7Amand Faessler99.5828,4881,047
8G. F. Bertsch99.5821,993371
9Toshio Suzuki99.5628,1301,187
10P.‐G. Reinhard99.5125,362614
11Y. G.99.5065,0371,712
12A. Schwenk99.4919,263320
13Jie Meng99.4822,893749
14F.‐K. Thielemann99.4824,115449
15John Pearson99.4723,915402
16P. Möller99.4524,721244
17I. Sick99.4216,143308
18Yu. Ts. Oganessian99.4018,701657
19K. Langanke99.3916,607359
20I. Tanihata99.3718,547548
21C. J. Horowitz99.3416,540296
22E. Oset99.3326,000944
23G. Martı́nez-Pinedo99.3218,312395
24W. Weise99.3118,194362
25Karl Kratz99.2922,035647
26H. Sagawa99.2816,005660
27H. Toki99.2814,843716
28V. V. Flambaum99.2823,330609
29P. Vogel99.2762,722321
30F. Iachello99.2723,477323
31B. Jonson99.2622,853655
32V. R. Pandharipande99.2617,744198
33J. Dobaczewski99.2613,113289
34D. J. Hinde99.2512,352296
35D. Vretenar99.2513,791444
36A. Richter99.2521,244635
37Brian Buck99.2519,445378
38P. Navrátil99.2514,573358
39J. Carlson99.2215,600202
40S. Goriely99.2213,975416
41Bao-An Li99.2113,964302
42J. H. Hamilton99.2018,5141,015
43J. Randrup99.1811,972342
44S. Hofmann99.1814,407362
45M. Wiescher99.1819,219839
46U. Mosel99.1713,269432
47T. Nakamura99.1519,447937
48R. V. F. Janssens99.1422,9641,314
49M. B. Tsang99.1314,945470
50H. Geißel99.1324,511819