Scholarly Index

Alzheimer's disease research and treatments

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Alzheimer's disease research and treatments.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Kaj Blennow99.99228,9043,255
2Oskar Hansson99.9980,9411,366
3Henrik Zetterberg99.99175,7393,254
4Nicholas J. Ashton99.9730,994663
5Jeffrey L. Cummings99.95162,7611,280
6Clifford R. Jack99.94202,0742,285
7Randall J. Bateman99.9350,326699
8Thomas K. Karikari99.9215,830384
9Charlotte E. Teunissen99.9255,8241,096
10David M. Holtzman99.92165,894876
11Niklas Mattsson99.8943,014497
12Ronald C. Petersen99.88191,8681,854
13Rik Ossenkoppele99.8727,135593
14David A. Bennett99.87173,1611,864
15Sebastian Palmqvist99.8624,745331
16Gil D. Rabinovici99.8451,434737
17Tharick A. Pascoal99.8313,715635
18Reisa A. Sperling99.83110,2381,076
19David S. Knopman99.79166,3241,926
20Julie A. Schneider99.7996,671823
21Pedro Rosa‐Neto99.7632,7351,136
22Joseph Therriault99.749,533394
23Wiesje M. van der Flier99.7471,8161,468
24Stephen Salloway99.7357,685540
25Bradley T. Hyman99.73175,753940
26Philip Scheltens99.71180,8242,136
27Michelle M. Mielke99.7144,973932
28Michael T. Heneka99.7153,633511
29Suzanne E. Schindler99.707,821236
30Andréa Lessa Benedet99.6811,487342
31John Hardy99.66229,4231,462
32Frederik Barkhof99.63153,4042,427
33William J. Jagust99.63113,749920
34P. Hemachandra Reddy99.6232,793296
35Colin L. Masters99.60128,1091,874
36Juan Lantero‐Rodriguez99.539,625104
37Dennis W. Dickson99.50226,9892,015
38Liana G. Apostolova99.5032,696657
39Alexa Pichet Binette99.506,320170
40John C. Morris99.49218,4882,000
41Michele Vendruscolo99.4660,070682
42Tammie L.S. Benzinger99.4641,139988
43Lan Tan99.4534,781672
44Lea T. Grinberg99.4434,984767
45Shorena Janelidze99.4316,051184
46Gemma Salvadó99.435,627170
47Shorena Janelidze99.4111,281163
48Edward B. Lee99.3926,194331
49Victor L. Villemagne99.3847,6171,106
50Robert Perneczky99.3619,726494