Scholarly Index

Energy Efficient Wireless Sensor Networks

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Energy Efficient Wireless Sensor Networks.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Ian F. Akyildiz99.98106,660606
2Deborah Estrin99.9872,064624
3David Culler99.9772,683446
4John A. Stankovic99.9541,789530
5Mani Srivastava99.9442,643658
6Sajal K. Das99.9230,1821,068
7Joel J. P. C. Rodrigues99.8947,5931,253
8Lei Shu99.8825,254691
9Bhaskar Krishnamachari99.8722,016435
10Guangjie Han99.8719,133653
11Ramesh Govindan99.8639,975422
12Jiming Chen99.8624,098725
13Victor C. M. Leung99.8564,2771,959
14Michele Zorzi99.8537,744897
15Mohsen Guizani99.8479,9771,700
16Tian He99.8320,691412
17Tarek Abdelzaher99.8327,217558
18Jin Wang99.8228,0531,510
19Nadeem Javaid99.8121,198665
20Azzedine Boukerche99.8123,3161,080
21Min Chen99.8147,2061,239
22Lihua Xie99.8053,8451,301
23Yang Xiao99.7924,3281,085
24Jaime Lloret99.7923,370833
25Naixue Xiong99.7829,7931,016
26Athanasios V. Vasilakos99.7861,799868
27Ivan Stojmenović99.7717,568353
28Jiannong Cao99.7726,2681,138
29Chenyang Lu99.7618,884348
30Samuel Madden99.7439,264330
31John Heidemann99.7430,152280
32Fadi Al‐Turjman99.7417,090385
33Anfeng Liu99.7316,035391
34Mário Gerla99.7351,8551,045
35Tian Wang99.7318,699742
36Mo Li99.7214,177469
37Giancarlo Fortino99.7224,493742
38Yuanyuan Yang99.7218,334825
39Karl Henrik Johansson99.6943,0391,071
40Guihai Chen99.6817,601893
41Yu Wang99.6719,091772
42Mohamed Younis99.6617,328420
43Pramod K. Varshney99.6529,352787
44Sudip Misra99.6514,837562
45Xuemin Shen99.6496,8021,996
46Laurence T. Yang99.6232,1331,066
47Dharma P. Agrawal99.6216,686601
48Xiaojiang Du99.6227,840688
49Tommaso Melodia99.6018,804353
50Mohammad S. Obaidat99.5920,4651,015