Scholarly Index

Hepatocellular Carcinoma Treatment and Prognosis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Hepatocellular Carcinoma Treatment and Prognosis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Josep M. Llovet99.99151,959574
2Masatoshi Kudo99.98114,7842,052
3Yuman Fong99.9877,8021,059
4Jordi Bruix99.96125,735567
5Jean‐Nicolas Vauthey99.9572,495690
6William R. Jarnagin99.9570,855901
7Hashem B. El‐Serag99.9496,3921,010
8Jacques Belghiti99.9451,379717
9Andrew X. Zhu99.9477,295571
10Masatoshi Makuuchi99.9366,636938
11Leslie H. Blumgart99.9048,830532
12Jia Fan99.9065,3551,085
13Claude B. Sirlin99.8959,742648
14René Adam99.8947,159659
15Peter R. Galle99.89107,6302,268
16Riad Salem99.8942,583625
17Richard S. Finn99.8879,417490
18Norihiro Kokudo99.8845,939995
19Eric Van Cutsem99.88171,8221,616
20Ann‐Lii Cheng99.8874,6441,116
21Timothy M. Pawlik99.8844,482945
22Vincenzo Mazzaferro99.8786,195672
23Valérie Vilgrain99.8645,650783
24Michel Ducreux99.8669,068983
25Ronald P. DeMatteo99.8675,412703
26Nancy E. Kemeny99.8536,021462
27Bruno Sangro99.8547,730652
28Timothy M. Pawlik99.8443,4241,415
29Amit G. Singal99.8245,713793
30Michael A. Choti99.8247,295374
31Masao Omata99.8273,0971,526
32Henri Bismuth99.8236,598640
33Jeong Min Lee99.8036,7401,163
34Myron Schwartz99.8050,016473
35Philip J. Johnson99.7931,620382
36Lewis R. Roberts99.7998,531808
37Sheung Tat Fan99.7834,458400
38Daniel Cherqui99.7833,091688
39Riccardo Lencioni99.7844,852413
40Rohit Loomba99.7797,1371,071
41Fabio Piscaglia99.7748,382694
42Steven A. Curley99.7732,746380
43Michael I. D’Angelica99.7626,944464
44S. Nahum Goldberg99.7533,655355
45Irene Oi‐Lin Ng99.7541,502807
46Jorge A. Marrero99.7542,012276
47Daniel Azoulay99.7431,395635
48Wan Yee Lau99.7433,027555
49Takuji Okusaka99.7452,390861
50Thierry de Baère99.7327,629530