Scholarly Index

Bone health and osteoporosis research

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Bone health and osteoporosis research.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Cyrus Cooper99.99305,6462,871
2Jane A. Cauley99.98118,6871,266
3Steven R. Cummings99.97113,216839
4B. Lawrence Riggs99.9471,384411
5Harry K. Genant99.9487,961759
6Kristine E. Ensrud99.9479,359770
7Richard Eastell99.9467,961931
8Sundeep Khosla99.9477,895601
9John А. Kanis99.93114,171771
10Pierre D. Delmas99.9263,073461
11Bess Dawson‐Hughes99.9066,888458
12John P. Bilezikian99.9072,593703
13Ian R. Reid99.8950,912619
14Claus Christiansen99.8868,585807
15Michael F. Holick99.88116,212758
16Eric Orwoll99.8850,6351,594
17Jean‐Yves Reginster99.8883,9501,816
18René Rizzoli99.8765,561691
19Paul Lips99.8654,865532
20Dennis M. Black99.8660,724374
21Douglas P. Kiel99.8464,921662
22Steven Boonen99.8349,459693
23Douglas C. Bauer99.8351,667549
24John A. Eisman99.8243,635411
25Clifford J. Rosen99.8260,727702
26Robert P. Heaney99.8149,738578
27Mary Bouxsein99.8045,429569
28Ego Seeman99.8041,827640
29David B. Burr99.7938,124384
30Olof Johnell99.7954,609352
31Robert R. Recker99.7951,849589
32Charles H. Turner99.7837,646294
33Ralph Müller99.7641,745733
34Kenneth G. Saag99.7459,604620
35Elizabeth Barrett‐Connor99.7471,034809
36Maria Luisa Brandi99.7457,1391,201
37Michael C. Nevitt99.7394,685746
38Leif Mosekilde99.7331,125481
39Eugène McCloskey99.7344,152550
40Jonathan D. Adachi99.7236,440621
41William D. Leslie99.6936,202679
42Juliet Compston99.6934,427426
43Nancy E. Lane99.6938,616632
44Michael R. McClung99.6732,725390
45Roger Bouillon99.6765,175854
46Philip N. Sambrook99.6731,208326
47Elaine Dennison99.6749,020843
48Peter R. Ebeling99.6637,230773
49Peter Fratzl99.6655,863796
50Adele L. Boskey99.6430,403398