Scholarly Index

Face and Expression Recognition

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Face and Expression Recognition.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Anil K. Jain99.99131,672781
2Shuicheng Yan99.97111,5171,165
3David Zhang99.9680,8971,183
4Xuelong Li99.9361,083849
5Dacheng Tao99.9387,7791,175
6Feiping Nie99.9343,067851
7Rama Chellappa99.9257,282876
8Bernhard Schölkopf99.90108,987867
9Thomas S. Huang99.8992,2821,085
10Lei Zhang99.8887,5911,258
11Jieping Ye99.8836,813497
12Jian Yang99.8740,267741
13Xiaoou Tang99.8566,024275
14Shiguang Shan99.8328,344474
15Maja Pantić99.8232,825374
16Jiwen Lu99.8024,758413
17C. L. Philip Chen99.8063,1361,408
18Yong Xu99.7923,285622
19Josef Kittler99.7840,376737
20Xilin Chen99.7728,241538
21Xinbo Gao99.7737,9441,174
22Zhi‐Hua Zhou99.7753,583436
23Johan A. K. Suykens99.7734,882684
24Stan Z. Li99.7726,954385
25Witold Pedrycz99.7677,5832,255
26Jeffrey F. Cohn99.7539,284367
27Licheng Jiao99.7455,3652,252
28Xiaogang Wang99.73227,8633,435
29Xiaofei He99.7026,517286
30Takeo Kanade99.7071,036670
31Deng Cai99.6622,203251
32Xinwang Liu99.6419,066381
33Jingyu Yang99.6321,604866
34Ming–Hsuan Yang99.6379,793644
35Guoying Zhao99.6225,804406
36Xuelong Li99.6220,796635
37Changshui Zhang99.6121,141444
38Chih‐Jen Lin99.5976,438174
39Ioannis Pitas99.5821,510788
40Chris Ding99.5724,078278
41Ponnuthurai Nagaratnam Suganthan99.5666,007634
42Stefanos Zafeiriou99.5518,874285
43Trevor Hastie99.55188,009345
44Xindong Wu99.5540,337763
45Kevin W. Bowyer99.5453,885444
46Tomaso Poggio99.5478,131502
47Hao Zhang99.5258,0471,120
48Yun Fu99.5227,688394
49Xin Luo99.5117,863620
50Jie Zhou99.5031,124832