Scholarly Index

Advanced Neural Network Applications

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Advanced Neural Network Applications.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Xiaogang Wang99.95227,8633,435
2Shuicheng Yan99.95111,5171,165
3Dacheng Tao99.9587,7791,175
4Alan Yuille99.9577,510670
5Yi Yang99.9561,946830
6Chunhua Shen99.9450,000387
7Bernt Schiele99.9361,776392
8Ling Shao99.9359,980754
9Luc Van Gool99.93123,4271,128
10Junwei Han99.9238,780565
11Jiaya Jia99.8954,861238
12Ming‐Ming Cheng99.8844,898233
13Wanli Ouyang99.8734,731336
14Jiashi Feng99.8740,669319
15Licheng Jiao99.8655,3652,252
16Trevor Darrell99.86123,208449
17Dinggang Shen99.8677,6221,649
18Huchuan Lu99.8439,338436
19Raquel Urtasun99.8235,410207
20Jitendra Malik99.81146,434373
21Rongrong Ji99.8028,745535
22Andrew Zisserman99.79182,537472
23Jian Yang99.7740,267741
24Ping Luo99.7736,479318
25Antonio Torralba99.7683,315306
26Ming–Hsuan Yang99.7579,793644
27Jungong Han99.7521,825394
28Qi Tian99.7132,174507
29Lei Zhang99.6987,5911,258
30Yudong Zhang99.6841,2161,259
31Gong Cheng99.6720,734220
32Andrea Vedaldi99.6740,361163
33Jingdong Wang99.6738,433376
34Hongsheng Li99.6729,358402
35Martial Hebert99.6735,009394
36Luca Benini99.6552,4221,693
37Xinggang Wang99.6524,985249
38Quoc V. Le99.6554,957148
39Jiwen Lu99.6524,758413
40Wei Liu99.6440,2271,145
41Wenguan Wang99.6415,821136
42Deva Ramanan99.6333,307165
43Xiaodan Liang99.6314,155269
44Qi Wang99.6317,285599
45Yann LeCun99.62210,452232
46Chen Change Loy99.6143,995237
47Philip H. S. Torr99.6034,387216
48Zheng Zhang99.5969,0711,002
49Li Fei-Fei99.59178,307461
50Li Wang99.5828,5211,148