Scholarly Index

T-cell and B-cell Immunology

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for T-cell and B-cell Immunology.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Lewis L. Lanier99.9994,218587
2Mark M. Davis99.98106,147820
3Ralph M. Steinman99.98108,888405
4Richard A. Flavell99.98231,0141,382
5Jeffrey A. Bluestone99.9891,612589
6Antonio Lanzavecchia99.97109,783460
7Klaus Rajewsky99.9795,714568
8Jacques Banchereau99.96106,254609
9Jack L. Strominger99.9695,743849
10Rafi Ahmed99.96106,823632
11Lorenzo Moretta99.9677,883807
12James P. Allison99.95118,376706
13Frederick W. Alt99.9595,399559
14Michel C. Nussenzweig99.95113,345505
15Marco Colonna99.95113,039682
16Shimon Sakaguchi99.9598,178426
17Philippa Marrack99.9461,146472
18Peter Parham99.9460,635633
19Vijay K. Kuchroo99.94109,263557
20Howard L. Weiner99.94105,4021,073
21Bruce R. Blazar99.9489,6911,306
22Dan R. Littman99.94127,167436
23Ronald N. Germain99.9355,872442
24Christophe Benoıst99.9372,715524
25Alexander Y. Rudensky99.9383,559278
26Mark J. Smyth99.93115,822726
27Diane Mathis99.9367,492442
28Michael L. Dustin99.9367,770558
29Irving L. Weissman99.92189,4991,093
30Anthony S. Fauci99.92131,730919
31Alessandro Moretta99.9254,635420
32Arlene H. Sharpe99.92109,338537
33Steven A. Rosenberg99.92194,6201,124
34Rolf M. Zinkernagel99.9261,591427
35E. John Wherry99.91106,792450
36David A. Hafler99.9164,169549
37Jörg J. Goronzy99.9155,674496
38Alessandro Sette99.91119,3231,194
39John W. Kappler99.9150,275414
40Ethan M. Shevach99.9059,262555
41Peter E. Lipsky99.9058,532799
42Cornelia M. Weyand99.9060,495495
43Tadamitsu Kishimoto99.8996,188766
44Kenneth M. Murphy99.8972,290367
45Federica Sallusto99.8879,537359
46Eugene C. Butcher99.8866,120389
47Tasuku Honjo99.8895,530681
48Andrew J. McMichael99.8870,732593
49David Isenberg99.8884,5091,502
50Michael J. Bevan99.8742,913286