Scholarly Index

Black Holes and Theoretical Physics

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Black Holes and Theoretical Physics.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Edward Witten100.00140,104369
2Steven Weinberg99.8485,637360
3Andrei Linde99.7553,352312
4Sergei D. Odintsov99.7450,893726
5Nathan Seiberg99.7241,740175
6Cumrun Vafa99.7139,188219
7G. W. Gibbons99.6639,257461
8Thibault Damour99.6075,116342
9S. W. Hawking99.5775,577276
10John Ellis99.5239,883752
11David J. Gross99.5146,802390
12Frank Wilczek99.4766,748483
13A.A. Tseytlin99.4727,356337
14Andrew Strominger99.4434,590218
15Shin’ichi Nojiri99.4138,025379
16Vítor Cardoso99.4129,635351
17R. Jackiw99.4043,758276
18Salvatore Capozzıello99.3736,641631
19S. Ferrara99.3532,429492
20Paul J. Steinhardt99.3554,024374
21Zvi Bern99.3123,783224
22John D. Barrow99.3026,733413
23Robert C. Myers99.2928,040269
24S. Deser99.2834,772365
25Paul Townsend99.2427,800287
26Lance J. Dixon99.2025,407219
27Stanley J. Brodsky99.1538,024597
28Alexander Vilenkin99.1327,305274
29Ashoke Sen99.1020,896257
30Mikhail Shifman99.0930,334433
31Howard Georgi99.0835,494241
32Robert B. Mann99.0830,142785
33Abhay Ashtekar99.0727,666247
34Robert M. Wald99.0527,033246
35C.N. Pope99.0320,424342
36Antonio Riotto99.0326,973324
37Keith A. Olive99.0385,183566
38Mark B. Wise99.0130,792292
39D.V. Nanopoulos98.9827,150375
40Matt Visser98.9520,355305
41Рената Каллош98.9522,832261
42Juan Maldacena98.9154,074136
43M. Reuter98.9033,044328
44Mikhail Shaposhnikov98.8931,241314
45Andrew R. Liddle98.8970,155343
46Joseph Polchinski98.8828,249138
47Igor R. Klebanov98.8517,015188
48G. Veneziano98.8424,470343
49Hitoshi Murayama98.8250,059427
50Gary T. Horowitz98.8023,722190