Scholarly Index

Advancements in Battery Materials

2021-2025 World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Advancements in Battery Materials.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1Qiang Zhang100.00172,7252,397
2Shulei Chou99.9858,121630
3Li Wang99.9842,1331,162
4Jia‐Qi Huang99.9876,172738
5Xiaobo Ji99.9855,214723
6Guangmin Zhou99.9755,943414
7Jun Chen99.97114,3101,119
8Yunhui Huang99.9766,529835
9Hong Li99.97104,5531,811
10Jun Lü99.9797,879975
11Arumugam Manthiram99.96123,2561,270
12Lei Wang99.96107,5255,503
13Zhanhu Guo99.96173,4891,916
14Feiyu Kang99.96102,8191,428
15Shi Xue Dou99.96134,5002,448
16Renjie Chen99.9648,488870
17Xiangming He99.9543,121770
18Bingan Lu99.9539,848386
19Feng Wu99.9466,165947
20Haoshen Zhou99.9467,052782
21Xueliang Sun99.9487,020969
22Huan Pang99.9475,1601,060
23Xing‐Long Wu99.9436,155575
24Khalil Amine99.94108,9941,118
25Xuning Feng99.9433,903305
26Liqiang Mai99.9391,374962
27Jürgen Janek99.9357,713813
28Yan Yu99.9361,972789
29Jiang Zhou99.9144,551444
30Guanglei Cui99.9150,620641
31Chunsheng Wang99.9193,913722
32Hongshuai Hou99.9133,603472
33Yong Yang99.9147,9981,085
34Liquan Chen99.9099,137963
35Xiang Chen99.8936,863587
36Jun Liu99.8947,712821
37Kang Xu99.88105,0281,748
38Guoqiang Zou99.8723,499374
39Yang‐Kook Sun99.87100,9571,139
40Qingsong Wang99.8736,790867
41Kai Zhang99.8731,912490
42Li Li99.8633,597477
43Yong‐Sheng Hu99.8642,793350
44Shenglin Xiong99.8631,678395
45Bo‐Quan Li99.8629,693246
46Stefano Passerini99.8669,3151,098
47Jinkui Feng99.8529,114415
48Xue‐Qiang Zhang99.8528,245261
49Zhongwei Chen99.8380,8321,109
50Chunyi Zhi99.8285,329805