Scholarly Index

Geological and Geochemical Analysis

Lifetime World Top1000 Scholar ranking for Geological and Geochemical Analysis.

Browse all published fields

World rankScholarImpact scoreTotal citationsTotal publications
1William L. Griffin99.9981,1641,159
2Fu‐Yuan Wu99.9964,701573
3Guochun Zhao99.9958,815577
4M. Santosh99.9975,3791,441
5Simon A. Wilde99.9863,177498
6R. S. J. Sparks99.9847,046592
7Peter A. Cawood99.9845,926563
8T. Mark Harrison99.9752,386402
9Yong‐Fei Zheng99.9743,693616
10Alfred Kröner99.9738,292419
11Péter Molnár99.9753,997363
12Zheng‐Xiang Li99.9640,921477
13Xian‐Hua Li99.9643,725563
14Robert J. Stern99.9634,179410
15Claude J. Allègre99.9641,603353
16Bor‐ming Jahn99.9639,131322
17Chris J. Hawkesworth99.9637,587331
18Min Sun99.9657,234959
19Suzanne Y. O’Reilly99.9649,427758
20Mei‐Fu Zhou99.9531,812406
21George E. Gehrels99.9535,744551
22Brian F. Windley99.9552,523433
23Martin J. Whitehouse99.9440,439864
24E. Bruce Watson99.9437,927365
25M. P. Searle99.9423,987363
26Yaoling Niu99.9431,132353
27Dan McKenzie99.9454,776671
28I. H. Campbell99.9333,046459
29D. H. Green99.9327,203185
30Bernard J. Wood99.9326,506396
31Trond H. Torsvik99.9230,743384
32John W. Valley99.9238,538770
33Yi‐Gang Xu99.9125,055533
34Taras Gerya99.9125,267714
35Stanley R. Hart99.9132,816233
36Samuel A. Bowring99.9132,118388
37C. Mark Fanning99.9028,987524
38Donald J. DePaolo99.9036,668489
39P. B. Kelemen99.9028,581543
40Bradley R. Hacker99.9024,237337
41David I. Groves99.8926,231312
42Jin‐Hui Yang99.8934,225439
43A. E. Ringwood99.8924,835281
44Alex N. Halliday99.8931,868448
45Shun‐ichiro Karato99.8923,829314
46T. L. Grove99.8925,672450
47Albrecht W. Hofmann99.8936,344253
48Francis Albarède99.8934,208459
49Sun‐Lin Chung99.8933,814455
50Roger Powell99.8836,673218